You are here: Home >> Industries & Products >> Cable Glands & Wiring Duct >> Cable Glands

Nylon Cable Glands

<< Back
Print this page   Send Inquiry   Add to Inquiry Basket   E-mail to Us
Nylon Cable Glands

◆ Material: made from UL Nylon 66, 94V-2 and tighten ring from rubber.

◆ Feature:

1.Special design of clamp ring, good clamping strength and protective for electric machinery.

2.No need of disassembling the cable gland, cable can go through directly then tighten it, easy to operate and save time.

◆ Application:used for machinery control box, distribution plate, machine and electrical, etc.
QQ截图20170423092611.png

编 号 Item NO.D1(mm)D2(mm)L1(mm)L2(mm)L3(mm)L4(mm)B1(mm)电缆直径范围
     (mm) Cable range
PG-N0712.68.58.45.513.4126.63.5-6
PG-N0915.5118.55.51513.58.84-8
PG-N01118.313.48.55.5171510.85-10
PG-N13.520.515.48.55.5181512.86-12
PG-N162317.910.5618.516.514.810-14
PG-N1924.51911620191612-15
PG-N2128.52310.8620.72018.913-18
PG-N2432.52711.8724.22222.815-22
PG-N2936.62911.47.526.12425.818-25
PG-N3647.839157.5312833.822-32
PG-N42554613.2833.8303930-38
PG-N48605214.2834.8314534-44
PG-N6371.463.819.88.841.441.65542-54
Previous Product : Push-in Wire Connectors
Next Product : Nylon Cable Glands
ChineseGermanSpanishFrenchItalianPortugueseJapaneseArabicRussianIndonesianVietnamese